ATT Sponsorship press release

Annual Award Recipients

2016

William J Hochul - US Atty for the District of WNY - Prosecutor of the Year

Delaware North - Outstanding Business Partner

Phillips Lytle, LLP - Outstanding Business Partner

Christine Hausrath - Lifetime Community Impact Award

NFTA Transit Police Lt Michael Davies - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

Amherst Police Department Captain Patrick McKenna - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

New York State Police Trooper Peter J Morrissey - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

Niagara County Sheriff Deputy Joey L Tortorella - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

2014

AUSA Joseph Tripi - Prosecutor of the Year 

Russell Salvatore - Lifetime Community Service Award

Tops Friendly Markets - Lifetime Outstanding Business Partner

Buffalo Place -  Outstanding Business Partner

Erie County Sheriffs Office

NYS University Police Officer Michael Virchau - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

Town of Tonawanda Police Captain Francis McNamara - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

Buffalo Police Officer Mary Evans - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

2012

Honorable Frank Caruso NYS Supreme Court Justice   

Elizabeth R. Donatello, Niagara County DA assigned to Special Victims Unit -Prosecutor of the Year

William Flickinger - Lifetime Achievement Award

The Elmwood Village Assoc. - Civic Leadership Award

Niagara Frontier Automobile Dealers Assoc. -  Outstanding Business Partner

Lt Michael Garrity, NFTA Police - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

Trooper Victor M. Morales, NYS Police - Law Enforcement Achievement Award

2006

State Supreme Court Justice Timothy J. Drury-Niedermayer Community Award

Buffalo Police Officer Carl E. Andolino-Law Enforcement CS Award

Buffalo Police Officer Patricia A. Parete-Law Enforcement CS Award

Danny R. Sanders-CS Civilian Award

2005

Judge Sheila DiTullio-Neidermeyer Community Award

Detective John Graham-Law Enforcement CS Award

Deputy Greg McCarthy-Law Enforcement CS Award

Deputy Patricia Mohn-Law Enforcement CS Award

Deputy Matt Noecker-Law Enforcement CS Award

Deputy Timothy Taylor-Law Enforcement CS Award

Deputy Jason Weiss-Law Enforcement CS Award

Peter Zanda-Civilian Award

Detective Allan Kubiak-CS Coordinator Award

2004

"Back to Basics Coalition"-Niedermayer Community Award

NYSP BCI Investigator Kevin Kendall-Law Enforcement CS Award

NYSP BCI Investigator David Hall-Law Enforcement CS Award

John Miller-CS Civilian Award

Detective Ann Fraterrigo-CS Coordinator Award

2003

Laura Jackson-Niedermayer Community Award

Det. Mark Vaughn-Law Enforcement CS Award

Robert Woodruff-CS Civilian Award

Lester Lehnis-CS Civilian Award

2002

Skill Buick

Keyser Cadillac

NFADA

Sprint/Sprint PCS

Sr.Inv. Dennis Rankin-Special Recognition

2001

Joseph Riga-Chief Buffalo PD Homicide

Erie County Assoc. of Chiefs of Police

Erie County Sheriff's Office

Louis L. Berger-Special Recognition

Josephine Bednarz-Chairperson Plaque

2000

ASIS-Kevin Stone

E.C. Sheriff's Badge & Shield-Dep. Joe Joseph

Virginia Bonner-NFADA

PO Mark Kane-CS Coordinator

1999

Try-It Distributors-Gene Vukelic

WKBW-TV-Keith Radford

M.Elana Murphy-CS Associate

Terry Pereira-CS

1998

Ronald J.Christopher-Crime Stoppers

Vincent Delgato,Jr.-Organizing Committee

Gary R. Geitter

Carl J. LaCorte

Martha E. LaCorte

Michael R. O'connor

Charlene M. Mahoney

J.David Reickart

Richard E. Murphy-Chairman Plaque

1997

CellularOne-Dan Valtin

Pepsi Cola/Buffalo-Sue Dukarm

Troyer Farms-Terry Kunick

Key Bank,NA-Josephine Bednarz

1996

Matter & D'Agostino LLP

Penn Advertising

1995

WIVB-Channel 4

Tops Friendly Markets

WBEN News

Richard Murphy-Chairman Plaque

1994

BPD-Comm. Gil Kerlikowske

ECSD-Sheriff Tom Higgins

ECACP-Chief Sam Palmiere

NYSP Troop A-Lt. Patrick Gallivan

WNYADA-Richard Welte

Det. Jim Tamsen-CS Coordinator

Sr.Inv. Dennis Rankin-CS Coordinator

Tony Diina- Chairman Plaque